Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Laurane Buchanen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 369)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Cruize Control (Greg Richens)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Minor in Group: Pug
Guardville Diamond Diva (M D & W M Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marcavan Master The Look (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fravashis Sweet Scarlett (Lucille White)
Puppy of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Aust Bred of Breed: Clarelly Bad Moon Rising (S Cathcart)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Dragonn Beauty (F M Snell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Goldplated Dragonn (F M Snell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen White Affair (Cathy Davies)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara Ikandy Kisses (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mookarma Bungadoo Belle (F M Snell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Fayrelyn Red Shogunn (F M Snell)
Baby of Breed: Fayrelyn I Am Me (F M Snell)
Minor of Breed: Papunique Obviously A Star (K&K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Balickera Whatz It Tu U (G J & P C Moore)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magic Happens (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Yogi Bear (M D & W M Burgess)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guardville Diamond Diva (M D & W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Laurane Buchanen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beagelee Remington Steele (Debbie Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Queen Of Hearts (Debbie Harvey / C & L Duval)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (Eda Girdham)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Knight Dreamer (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Junior of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arbendskye Out Of The Inkwell (Terry & Kelli Wesener)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Thunda Bolt N Lightning (Terry & Kelli Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Kookies N Kream (Terry & Kelli Wesener)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Beautiful Endings (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Shaundar Northern Raider (R & C dleWar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Big Boy Rides Again (Alana Meek)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xkaliba Cypherchristie (Ann Christie)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Gotta Take th Dare (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Deserthunter Flaming Rouge (Ann Christie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Laurane Buchanen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Cruize Control (Greg Richens)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Family Portrait (Amanda Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB: Am/UKC/UCD/ UWP/ UAGI/ URO2 Ch Wallaby Smokin' Bundaberg Blu (Imp USA) RN Am CD BN RE OA OAJ NF HIC CGC (Suzanne M Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Cruize Control (Greg Richens)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldaina Chit Chat (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Family Portrait (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zarfelina Snap Decision (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Laurane Buchanen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aussieknight Dodgin Fame (AI) (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Firebull Grabndapoints (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aussieknight Shanique (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Firebull Flame To Orozozacon (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glanikdobe Music of the Night (E & G Goodwin-Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Minor of Breed: Glanikdobe Simbas Pride (N & G Goodwin-Smith)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Klabauter Odyssey to Oz (Julia Roso)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fyreburst Quantum Leap (Di Armstrong/J Shannon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Sherrie Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Astii Executive ET (Carol Donaldson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)