Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
State Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Papillon
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Viperstaff NV (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Viperstaff Booker T (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys & Evan Whetter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Beecee Fire Fly (Katie Wahlheim)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Junior of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
State Bred of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
State Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)