Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-Jun-2021 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) (Total Entry : 537)
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Here Comes the Sun (Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA) (Group Entry : 102)
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Shine Like Gloss (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Eat Your Hart Out (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Once Were Warriors (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / K McGhie)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Top Icon (David & Mary Holt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Here Comes the Sun (Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Aye M Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / K McGhie)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upyrkilt Here Comes the Sun (Stacy Kellie)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah My Girl Lollipop (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Icon (David & Mary Holt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R & D Duffield)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Res Bitch CC: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)
Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 63)
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Konza Lythe Dippin Dots (Imp USA) (Harry Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 81)
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Gezed Pink Cadillac (Cheryl Harris)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Khembear Show And Tell (Samantha & Kayla Field)
Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas X-File (D Davies / T Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronin More Grinner -Thn-Sinner (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkohe The Bomb (Kym Hopper)
Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Junior of Breed: Elkohe The Toy Boy (Kym Hopper)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas X-File (D Davies / T Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Upyrkilt Little Black Duck (Stacy Kellie)
Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Intermediate of Breed: Paceaway Bardot (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)