Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 639)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 112)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor of Breed: Davra Wota Littl Cracker (Michelle White)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Austin Powers (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / K McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weelochleven Caught Ya Looking (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow RN FS S JD GD (Janet Richmond)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Minor of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Whitetartin Tartan Lace (Lauren Musgrave)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaleasco Red Star Lord (Lauren Musgrave)
Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Angela Sime)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Honey Honey (Brianna Page & Terri Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Joerana Stand and Deliver (Ms Gaylene King)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Bardot (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joerana Stand and Deliver (Ms Gaylene King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)