Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jun-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Junior in Show: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Kimissa Crim Zen Tide (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Roll Of The Dice (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Crim Zen Tide (R & M Clancy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)
Minor of Breed: Tahrae Georgie Girl (Liz Monahan)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Pirates Apprentice (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Minor of Breed: Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hytib Cookies And Cream (Heidi Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Are You Game (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)
Minor of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Am Gr & Can Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee SH (Imp USA) (S and J Wraith/Canfield/Medeiros/McCarth)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (Miss A Marsden / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (Miss A Marsden / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackregal Wind Beneth MyWings (J L Gregg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labzrina Sailaway on Tampa Bay (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labzrina Once Upon A Dream (Dianne Blaney)
Minor of Breed: Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee SH (Imp USA) (S and J Wraith/Canfield/Medeiros/McCarth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bayzurk Zebra Crossing (R A & D F Kruz)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Diamond Heist (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Phoenician (A Mulady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)

Saluki
Minor of Breed: Tiana Kalila (Renee Bourke)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pureheel Royal Marshall (A & R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez RN (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska White Russian (Denise Klaaysen)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Never Surrender (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska White Russian (Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Margarita (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Blitz (Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dusted in Gold (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dainty By Design (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention comesto Oz (AI) (Di Gooding/ Neil Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)