Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Oct-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Belaia I Love The Night Life (Belaia Kennels)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Crouchent Wunda Boy (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Unico Bitzer Maloney (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)

Pug
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee The King of Queens (L & C Duval)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Annie Oakley (A and D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Miley (J Davis)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Annette Johnson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Annie Oakley (A and D Bowe)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Creedence Clearwater (Mrs A Bowe)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee The King of Queens (L & C Duval)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Doubleg Rum Harzard (Jane Davis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tentapride Siriuslii Sweet (Leanne Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Miley (J Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Harvikgold Northern Star (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Harvikgold Northern Star (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald & Jan Maclean)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Karma Suitsya (Vicki Page & Dean Dennes)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ornumflow Raines Bailey (Lorraine Kendall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Cedarrose Soul Sister (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Karma Suitsya (Vicki Page & Dean Dennes)

Saluki
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau Portia De Rossi (IID) HIT PT (Rebecca Threadgold & Jude Lowe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Queblue Party Animal (Royce /Fiona & Katherine Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Animal Magic (R Holtkamp)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Sarbinma Cyrusson Cody (R Holtkamp & G M Grahame)
Puppy of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Amour Princess Ariel (Toujour Kennel)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dwyfor Black Pearl (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Drambuie of Trebons Berger (Imp FRA) (Chris & Sue Harris / Heather Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Gemcharm A Little Princess (A & S Dell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Belaia I Love The Night Life (Belaia Kennels)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemcharm A Little Princess (A & S Dell)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belaia I Love The Night Life (Belaia Kennels)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (A,L & D Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Tanzendane Belverdere (Matthew Steward)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tanzendane Belverdere (Matthew Steward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Minor of Breed: Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting)
Baby of Breed: Esilanna Charlotte Rouse (W & E Houldsworth)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Babanga Got The Look (A,L & D Currie)