County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 635)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Khann (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki C U Soon (Philip Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Athalow Queen ov Mowtown (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Lickety Split (Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal Lickety Split (Samantha King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (Jodi Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Aust Bred of Breed: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
Open of Breed: Windspree Miss Coco Chanel (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Dog CC: Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hyoga Des Bosque Del Trasgu (imp ESP) (J Nash)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Interstella Mission (Nadushi Algama)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena Warm N Fuzzy (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlou The Jericho Kid (Laraine Wasson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Velma (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau The X Factor (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Minor of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Tell It Like It Is (A I) (B F & R G Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Minor of Breed: Uttercharm Mapled Bacon (Joanne Symonds)
Junior of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (Mrs C L Daniel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Tell It Like It Is (A I) (B F & R G Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK N (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK N (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Junior of Breed: Lequongrey Betelgeuse Star (Mrs Joanne Stone)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kianidoon Harley Timtarch (Mrs Joanne Stone)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Articwolf I AM Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Lacey (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Linda Lovelace (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)