Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Easie Peasie Eloisie (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Jadamvale Mystic Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Vieux Curee' (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Bird of Paradise (J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) SWN JD RA AD (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miyu Ima Gold Dimond (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown Dangerous Dalliance (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala J LO (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reprint (S H McMahon)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alinex Reach The High Note (Adriana Gaia)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview All eyes on me (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life At Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Benchmark Finis (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mycroft Maid in Eden (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiwi (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hirize Heart On My Sleeve (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Good Morning Star Shine (AI) (BF & R G Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Conasta (E & L Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashem Lela (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Foxstar Poker Face (L Campain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nahrof Voyager (E Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Etherial Picture This (Maryanne Fazekas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephensen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) ET WNPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Zelotypia In Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hartly Just Like That (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Anwyl Good Morning Star Shine (AI) (BF & R G Robertson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Jangbu Viking Warrior (Britt Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine/R & B Lloyd)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu Viking Warrior (Britt Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Akeela Florence Nixon (Britt Watson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ashadanois Ameila Pond (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Kiss My Pixel (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Ameila Pond (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Bettina Mougios)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)