Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Minor in Show: Airedale Terrier
Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Jewell On Fire (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mexicatl Maddison (Mrs C Varley)
Junior of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Quaymont Raindrops on Roses (B & K Hollingworth)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Rebelglen Dancinthdark (J Davidson & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Dancinthdark (J Davidson & K Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alinex On Earth and In Heaven (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willoerose tamzin ice (Judy Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Mr R J & Miss S M Govan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Mr R J & Miss S M Govan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Leeujagter Corporal O Reilly (N Notting)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leeujagter Major Hoolihan (N Notting)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wraffles (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Kwik Step (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Sheltoah Honey Honey (Bridget McCusker)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Bruce Almighty (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi JC (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nancy Wilson (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Melodrama (Imp NZ) (Gill Harding & R Paunovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw See The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (A Hart & M Boundy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude T Bo (Fay Trickey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude T Bo (Fay Trickey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Kimo (Imp HUN) (Mandy Johansson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Open of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)