Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 173)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Minor in Show: Pug
Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Junior in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Havanese
Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare Goliath (Donna Mulholland)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One in a Million I have Arrived (Imp BGR) (S Burton & J M Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keighly Braxton (K N & J A Hort)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Game On TD (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dual Ch (T) Ngidlha Shaba Bayete RN JD TSDX (C & H Northover)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Game On TD (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ngidlha Shaba Bayete RN JD TSDX (C & H Northover)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanheath Into the Sunshine (Marsha Muller)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Unita (K Edwards)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Unita (K Edwards)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Minor of Breed: Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 12)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Roidouge Two to Tango (G Walter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Roidouge Two to Tango (G Walter)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)