Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Jan-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show 1st: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Best in Show 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Group 1st: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Butterfly Kisses (V Bridle/ Zaria Tulk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Tunamara Golden Nugget (Daniella Madalinski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Laurel Oak (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Pearl Hart (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Sno Kisses (J L Sheppard)
Dog CC: Patrician Porshe Panamera (Bronwyn White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Tarenia Tsha (C Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Cindy Lou (Tuscamada Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pat Connor (VIC)

Group 2nd: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust ch Speiread Tennessee Gold (Speiread kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trahern Yankees Skipper (Mr B D Grant)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankees Skipper (Mr B D Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sirram Queen of the North (Brasshead Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust ch Speiread Tennessee Gold (Speiread kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Venus Rising (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Willow (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Aili Adana (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Hot Jamaican (Tina Corbell)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Baswei U B The Pirate At Bayparque (imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Hot Jamaican (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodwych The Perfect Storm (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav Not Negotiable (AI) (D M & B A Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Heavenly Hope (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Tap Dancer (N L McLaren / G R Murphy)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Group 2nd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Whispering Jack (Mrs A E E Curran)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Mustang Sally (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Voo Doo Melody (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Dash F Kash (Kate Callery)

Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenfels Finola (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (L Moffatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Shadow (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Whispering Jack (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Group 1st: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Landmaster Wooden Heart (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calanais Midnight In Paris JDM ADX GD (Luke Schneider)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Vonpeta Tolder Just Do It (Vondoussa knls / Pike / Damarell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shepherdhill Riley (Shepherdhill Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB: Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narathor Jazz Diva (Cristel Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Baby of Breed: Bluescot Bi Thunder (L Schwier)
Puppy of Breed: Ronashill Sweet Heart (Janet Rainey)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Amore (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Shepherdhill Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Andesyn Little Bit Jealous (Shepherdhill Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Seize The Dream (Shepherdhill Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Carter (SA)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Group 2nd: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Stormin Norman (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq Time Lord (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Southrnwolf's Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland)
Neuter BOB: Maiitsho Lika Navajo (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB: Bullmighty Yummy Yummy (B Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Style Vixen (Imp NZ) (J Matthews & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Harding / J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Kiss This (Kerryn O'Brien)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemais Winsome Rosie (Asyut kennels / I Mundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemais Stormin Norman (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

British Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rinkhals Ride Ya Broomstick (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Game on Guyz (Ms Mandy Cadd)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Arctic Kitsune (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)