Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-May-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   (Total Entry : 628)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Enchanted Knight (Kim Quodling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Rocks Yr Sox (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tentella Domineeque (Pamela Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Zelig (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Impressa She’s a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Maiden Of Mischief (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa She’s a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior of Breed: Elettars Zelig (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Valkyrie Storm (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Konza Lythe Dippin Dots (Imp USA) (Harry Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graabine Jacob Kowalski (A Senior & M Watt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Baby of Breed: Alshira Kitsune (AI) (Anita Langford & Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Diego The Kraken (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdak Hashtag Fudge Me (C Cheffirs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brain Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Minor of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Savhara Fire and Ice (AI) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Shes All That (Kellie Poole)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Kaluha Ecalipse (Mr A J & Mrs J D Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka A Tall Story (A & J Dale)
Baby of Breed: Sharluka Yazzamatazz (Mr A J & Mrs J D Dale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Res Dog CC: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)
Junior of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Fire Craka (Nicole Oldfield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Smashing (Miss D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Pipers Yasmin (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)