Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Deltessa Blue Smoke (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Montollie Who's A Toff (Sanrita Chihuahuas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Effie Trinket (Monica Scott)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda seventh heaven (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Naozumi (B & C Slavin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena La Caviar Halo (Helen Baldi)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks TD (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghasdail Fancy Pants (Mrs Jennifer Toma)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brodruggan Hs Prince Charming (Miss S & Mr R Govan)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Magic (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove)
Junior of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC: Balihai Whisper (Balihai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Saphire (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Aust Bred of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Linwood Fire N Lace (E Gray)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Hell Raiser (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Switzkiss Grizabella (Mrs K Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hell Raiser (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skyewood Fearless Flame By Leonz (Imp NZ) (G J & L E Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Moccona Classic (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Black Diamond Bay (J & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Zensi Skys My Limit (Miss A & Mrs B Lawton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Standing Ovation (Kylie Tatti & J C Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC: Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Artizan Standing Ovation (Kylie Tatti & J C Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Chasing Dreams (Mrs A Hansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)