Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: , Hollychi White Valentine (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
Junior of Breed: Tabalin BT Lil Bat (E Tabary-Collins)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Goodnight And Go (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Caemor Roman Ruler (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy JC (Fiona McCallum)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Keysteel & Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Steal the Show (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Keysteel & Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Time N again (Chris Kelly & Viki Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Bellezza Indie (Mrs M A Keil & Royson Valore)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Cruisin At Eliteview (Mr R Carlson)
Res Bitch CC: Lanbart Fantasia (Imp NZ) (Mr R Carlson)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Ice Warrior (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury)
Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Fire N Ice (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC: Purdella Sequel at Sunset (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Riva Diva (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Riva Diva (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Purple Rain (Miss BC Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Trudals Arthur Fonzerelli (J l Clark-Pearman)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)
Intermediate of Breed: Lorabull Black Sabbath (Miss L Barnes)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Arthur Fonzerelli (J l Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tabalin Villefranche (E Tabary-Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)