Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 311)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter / Westren)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Pabianpark Hants Pants (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pabianpark Hants Pants (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC: Pabianpark Thyme After Thyme (W & S L Pabian)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Big Boss Man (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Crestview Long Awaited (Jennifer McKell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Junior of Breed: Tzani Aunty Jack (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Mazquerade (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Beautiful To Go (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Lilys Floral Bouquet (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Casmara/JR Beau Brummel (Fran Kinnear)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Brummel (Fran Kinnear)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Labraddell chosen in Time (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Guwali Passing Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guwali Passing Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Minor of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Puppy of Breed: Labraddell chosen in Time (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Junior of Breed: Dancourt Remarkable Haley (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Open in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (M Davidson & L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seablueridge High n Dry (Joni Fraser / Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Naadirah Al Sahar (D T Bowman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackbark Icebear (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Von Zennith Karmen (Ms K E Jehu-Miletic)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah A List Ashen Beauty (Mrs I Cox)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter / Westren)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Nocturnal Marauder (L & K McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joerana Legend Of The Rolls Royce (Ms Gaylene King)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo La De Dah Black No Sugar (Jeanette Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter / Westren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (Carolyne A Collin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)