Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Total Entry : 433)
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cane Corso
Kylasha Braveheart (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Star Man (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Winter Wonderland (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Jenny Whitney)
Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Victory Lap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Pot of Gold (S Wright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (R L Ralphs / L & Y Hornsey)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Minor of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Be Made Of Milo (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kylasha Braveheart (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Tango (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grossbotwar Uptown Girl (M Lees & M Lyons)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Pollywaffle Blisbom (Karen Allcorn)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Pollywaffle Blisbom (Karen Allcorn)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
Res Bitch CC: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)