Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Wicked Lady (L & C John)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Above The Law (Mr M Hayes)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Strongfort Romance Dance (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jenawyn Classic Red (Jennifer Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne In April (Jennifer Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Lord Orlando Jones (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Jack Black (Monica Scott)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Hollychi White Diamond (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Morrano Charlotte Buttons (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Above The Law (Mr M Hayes)
Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Glitznglamour (Mr M Hayes)

Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alwood Distruction (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)
Dog CC: Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berizza Little White Lie (P Logan & J Cameron)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Best Kept Secret (Blizzard Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Shake And Fingerpop (White/Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmen Cordata (Imp CZ) (R & D Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off (D & C White)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Basilika Wicked Lady (L & C John)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Hot Gossip (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Marieh Black Mate (Kelly Rogers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (M Snelders)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tredanky Dark Side Of The Moon (B Wickers / D Davies)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Coppahed Casanova (Mrs M Snelders)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (M Snelders)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Fame (R and K A Price)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Jacknthebox Bella (Pamela Harper)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Tigers New Terror (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romehana Mirabella (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Gunwise Golly Galoshes (Dr H & Miss J Irving)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Clumber Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Golly Galoshes (Dr H & Miss J Irving)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ron D Bell (VIC)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Bitch CC: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Bitch CC: Ahsroff Isadorable (Ahsroff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Seventh Moon (Leanne Lewis)
Dog CC: Chipal Seventh Sanctum (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Chipal Diamonds R Forevr (Colleen Cornelissen)
Baby of Breed: Chipal Lightning Strike (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chipal Tattood Lady (Colleen Cornelissen)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Clachtoll Tayvallich (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Mazouri Coco (M Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Comeby Angel Wings (G & S Cunningham)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Comeby Angel Wings (G & S Cunningham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)
Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Koffee N Kreme (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RagsTo Riches (Lesley Longmuir)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Spittin Image (Imp NZ) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bomark Sizzle N Hot (Mr W & Mrs S Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Nothin' Shakin' from Newlaithe (Imp UK) (Joanne Malloy & Rick Harrison)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Volane Izova Hesket (Volane Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Scharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Chianne (Mr R Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB: Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Bitch CC: Paddlepaws Total Eclipse (D Clack)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Spittin Image (Imp NZ) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care Of Business (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam (Nicole Smith)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB: Silkston Catcha Risin Starr (S White)
Dog CC: Chrishell Raie Royale (Imp NZ) (S White)
Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale Gold Nuget (Ophnbark Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark E Boots (Ophnbark Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Elshamara Kennels)