Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   (Total Entry : 172)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (Mike & Sandy Reeve / Jackie Hardwicke)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Open in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (Mike & Sandy Reeve / Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Copperacres Harry’s attraction (Jane Green)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Every Dream (Kay Gilmer)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (Mike & Sandy Reeve / Jackie Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Absolutely Fabulous (Mike & Sandy Reeve / Jackie Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Goes To Hollywood (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Mychaka Shaken Not Stirred (Cristina Fornasier)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Freya Von Schnitzel (Theodore Boland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Freya Von Schnitzel (Theodore Boland)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Mychaka Shaken Not Stirred (Cristina Fornasier)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Always on the GO (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heroeswit Aphrodite (Danika Wilds)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Private Enterprize (L Kersevani)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Private Enterprize (L Kersevani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kurrirott Bite My Dust (AI) (D Rodgers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Bullstone Golden Girl (Barra/Hart)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Baby of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullstone Golden Girl (Barra/Hart)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)
Junior of Breed: Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fnqbullies Heaven Sent (J & J Hart)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Bellissima Black blazer (Jane Green)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Saguaro (Hart/Lloyd-Hansen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Pablo Escabare (Folkvar)