Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   (Total Entry : 315)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Open in Show: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Havanese
Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monjoie Millano Sunrise (Miss N Conroy & Mrs M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Zicatella Made You Look (Donna Cruz Rodriguez)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Dream Date (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Persian Silk (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis & N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Christmas Royal (Louise Bygraves)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Alubyc Rhythm Is a Dancer at Ayaimah (AI) (Karen Shield)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Red Shadow (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Mrs J Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Celeste (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Junior of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maronoir Ohmy You Got It (Mr J Wakefield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made In Heaven (J R Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)