Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Walter Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Teddee's Mighty Luckee Star (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (R & W Baker)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Delicously Chocolate (Pauline Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Manifesto Ketu (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Gershopoin Smooth Criminal (I Henley / E & B Mangin)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Baby of Breed: Gershopoin Smooth Criminal (I Henley / E & B Mangin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spalas Noble Nathaniel (D Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (H Faye Dods)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Shadow of Flame (Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Shadow of Flame (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (H Faye Dods)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Caradee Bewitching In Black (Caradee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caradee Bewitching In Black (Caradee Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Erlander Francine (Mrs Johanna Lynch)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillsun Dragon Heart (Ms K Sherlock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (Lisa Willis/Donna Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Klaar Jasey Jay's Treasure (Imp) (Mrs Johanna Lynch)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erlander Francine (Mrs Johanna Lynch)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tervailles J J Jackpot (Mrs Johanna Lynch)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (George Gaut)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Puppy of Breed: Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Morning Has Broken (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Purdella Daybreak (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Promise me Roses {imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Wishes and Dreams (Miss S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Atsamanies Secret Affair (AI) (S IVESON)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Ugo Swift Lea RN JD (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)
Baby of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pridal Light To Wonderland (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beleesha Midnight Rose (Peter & Debbie McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (Peter & Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey The Pirate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bateau Chien Road to Riches (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)