Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Artturi (Gail Wellman)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Junior of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Mercedes (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Braghitta (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravo Zhar Rumba Drive (Imp AUT) (B Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Opal (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar Midnight Magik (L L Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Halo Hides The Horns (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven With A Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Starry Night (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (B Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Minor of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss HT (Rozate Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Artturi (Gail Wellman)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss HT (Rozate Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Artturi (Gail Wellman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)