Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Puppy in Show: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Parson Russell Terrier
Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mastiff
Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night CCD RN (Mrs A Walkington)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
Baby of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Apolar Thats What I Like (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)
Open of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Miss Jitterbug (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Keep On Looking RN ET (Rebecca Woiwade)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Miss Jitterbug (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Keep On Looking RN ET (Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullyfeva Dont U Dare (Michelle Watt)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)