Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Total Entry : 394)
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Gilson (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)
Bichon Frise
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Bernloch Smart And Sassy (Griffis/Aldridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Sweet Dream (Mrs J A Lee)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Mind Games (AI) (Sharon Willis)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)