Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 328)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (Jane Flowers)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Natkingcole (Mr J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (Jane Flowers)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Natkingcole (Mr J C & Mrs S J Wills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Black Chantilly (Mr J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sasndash Jasminnoir (Mr J C & Mrs S J Wills)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Beagelee Love Letter (Mr C & Mrs L Duval)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beagelee Love Letter (Mr C & Mrs L Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhoye Plamya Tatnot Zeeva (imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Show A Star (Wendy Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glemand Karmen Del Luna (Pam Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeCarissa Ahsoka Delight (J W & L Aarts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Apdroditi (Rev G A Tompkins)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Libertybrook Echoes Of Summer (Jennifer Bayliss)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Intermediate of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Echoes Of Summer (Jennifer Bayliss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alistone Catch The Lightening (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CH SPACCONE (imp ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asharnay Moon Dancer (Ms J Casey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Lhasa Apso
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mojitogold Secret Choice (Mr Brett Natoli / Mrs Janet Fleming / Ms Julie Miner)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)