ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 425)

Best in Show 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best in Show 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 2nd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Primochi Tom Thumb (Mrs S Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Strike A Pose At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Original Sin (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: HouseofChi Supreme By Design (L Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tom Thumb (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Gift Of Rhythm (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Group 4th: Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Born To Hula (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Final Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish By Design (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Verysharp Code Black JC (T J Amos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Group 4th: Hungarian Vizsla
CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Sweet Pea (Lauren Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GoldMartini Incredible Romance (AI) (S & S Hannam / GoldMartini Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elblest Alaskan Sunrise (GoldMartini Golden Retrievers)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Airai Perfect Proposition (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy of Breed: Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morago Marvel Of Marble Lake To Silabar (Lynne Webster)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) sFCh Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (AI) (Georgina Roberts)
Group 3rd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 4th: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)
Baby in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marandela Take The Money N Run (Rebecca Lamb)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) sFCh Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (AI) (Georgina Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Yakatori (Bethany Pavey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (Allen Anderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whirlaway Bada Bing Bada Boom (Bethany Pavey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Know Doubt (K Hansen)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Briard
Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Shinnoks Amulet (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Know Doubt (K Hansen)
Baby of Breed: Etherial If You Can Remember (Ms S Douglass)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (Dr Ambre Smith/ L Roe & G Dewing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Serendipity (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harradei Keep The Memories (Hope & Jody Innes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Zest For Life (Kalora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Zippity Doo Da (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Flamin Aussie (Imp) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (G Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (Miss C-L O'Grady)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtrax Siirinhannus Gunnar (Imp NZ) (J Anderson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Maxamillion (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux GiseleWalkTheWalk At Primodozers (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenarvey The Bar Has Risen (AI) (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like This (AI) (Mr S Paine & Mrs K Paine / Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Legend of the Game (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bremilie Bowled You Over (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)