Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   (Total Entry : 297)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Junior in Group: Pug
Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Jubelwind Tilly (Nikki Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (K Hicks/J Lambourne)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)