ADSS (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Best in Show 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Original Sin (K Brooksby)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Original Sin (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tom Thumb (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afilar Mamzelle Hope (Sue Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Afilar Mamzelle Faith (Sue Foster)
Baby of Breed: Afilar And the Beat Goes On (Susan (sue) Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Gift Of Rhythm (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
Baby of Breed: Illecebrous Entertainer (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Group 3rd: Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Born To Hula (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Final Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Verysharp Code Black JC (T J Amos)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Group 1st: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Hungarian Vizsla
CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GoldMartini Incredible Romance (AI) (S & S Hannam / GoldMartini Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elblest Alaskan Sunrise (GoldMartini Golden Retrievers)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Degel Hold The Drama (GoldMartini Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Srb Ch Argos Labando (Imp SRB) (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parity Talk the Talk (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Tirowen Octavian (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)
Group 4th: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Whirlaway Time Traveller (Whirlaway Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Ring A Ding Ding (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tirowen Octavian (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Time Traveller (Whirlaway Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whirlaway Bada Bing Bada Boom (Bethany Pavey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Group 3rd: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Briard
Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Ring Of Fire (AI) (Miss B Parker & Miss T Simpson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Shinnoks Amulet (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Etherial If You Can Remember (Ms S Douglass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Serendipity (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Picture Me Rolling (Miss B Parker & Mrs C Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarony Hart Broke All Taboos (AI) (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Sweet Caroline RA TK S AD JD (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Group 4th: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Flamin Aussie (Imp) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (Miss C-L O'Grady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtrax Siirinhannus Gunnar (Imp NZ) (J Anderson)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Abstn She a Pearl (Abstn Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abstn She a Pearl (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Liberty Belle (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ibadan Riddle Me This (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)