Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-Jan-2012 (Thursday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust /Sw & Dk Ch Foxtans Angel (Imp SWD) (L & C Duval)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Pondaroza Hermione (Debbie Jacques)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Caperway Feu De Joie (Rosemary Duffy)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Jatona The Imprinter (D & J Herboldt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Jatona Black Pearl (D & J Herboldt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Dosangeles Soul Deep (Mrs Lynette Mawson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famosa Dressed To Impress (Imp NZ) (Philip Willliams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Nutbush (SL & M Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Cover Girl (S L & M Reeve)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)
Pekingese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Gazza's Reflection (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (Mr D Gilson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkwell Lara Croft (Stephen Oliver)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aust /Sw & Dk Ch Foxtans Angel (Imp SWD) (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)
Australian Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bulrrush Black I Pea (Penny Prott)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Cher (P Zullo)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB: Aust /Sw & Dk Ch Foxtans Angel (Imp SWD) (L & C Duval)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Minor of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Dream Catcher (T & K Hill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Black Ice (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Belle Starr (Kelly Hooper)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gunwise Rhapsody in Blue (D J & C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Curly Coated Retriever
Minor of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Ambershah Quarterback (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC: Talshae Titans Touch (Marlene Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Black Ice (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Icehouse (Lesley Cameron & Bob Tindall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Bitch CC: Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Imagine Me And You (AI) (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Clanset Hot Shot (M MacCormick)
Junior of Breed: Charnnah Causin A Sensation (Karen Gay)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Mon Soleil (R Hanney and C Macken)
Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Jendally Red Carpet Event (Marlr Cross)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maranergold Ghost Whisper (L Butler / S Norbury & G Jarrett)
Puppy of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sinaway Top Glory (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Afghan Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Kenibea thTime Traveller (Karen Nott)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Finnish Spitz
BOB: Siru (Imp FIN) (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Kupitza (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Minor of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Nordic Winter (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Wynter Rayne (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Elangeni How It Feels (D / L & E Friedland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Margaret Giles (NSW)
Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C & P Smith / R Valore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Minor of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Puppy of Breed: Glenrock Thunderstruck (M Cross)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Hells Angel (Ann & John Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Racy Red Knickers (A & J Lamberton / Lea Mason)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview The Devil In Denim (C & P Smith)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Big Bang Theory (Michelle Grant)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Breaking Dawn (Michelle Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Freevale Hollywood Hottie (Tracy Harris)
Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Airiana (Kelly Hooper)
Puli
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C & P Smith / R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Andrea Roth (NSW)
Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Its All About Popular (A & K Hill)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Royal Spy PT (Beatriz Insausti)
Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Japhtabull Meehni (Fynobull Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Set Thsails Foroz (IID) ET (Margo Turnbull)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Junior of Breed: Anaky Its All About Popular (A & K Hill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Morningstar Kurokoma Go Yukan Sou (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)
Aust Ch Coifico Drama Queen (D K & M E Johnston / J A Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daccord la vie en Rose (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Miss Demeanor (K & M Fayth)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Coifico Drama Queen (D K & M E Johnston / J A Edwards)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)