Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Junior of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Mia (Susan Glennon)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Intermediate of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar Midnight Magik (L L Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Halo Hides The Horns (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Lets Do The Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne F Jolly (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss HT (Rozate Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Odin (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) & Neut CH Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSDX (N Medlicott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Breeze (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (T) Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN HSAs (Narelle Medlicott)
Baby of Breed: Morgerot Dorota (Ai) (Dr M D Keller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) & Neut CH Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSDX (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)