Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 397)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Open Neuter in Show: Pointer
Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (Kerry McNamara)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea English Rose (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marcavan Swept Up InA Lie (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Pick Pocket (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Istas Warrior (Mrs J M Mannell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Aunty Jack (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterspell Nyx (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Goodvibes Girls Got Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Chocolate Drop (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs T Ohl)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Yogi Bear (M D & W M Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wannabeluvby Latoya (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Burjoise Bold As Brass (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (Mrs S Sando)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Classicyds Gold Digger (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Indian Dreamer (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (A Tohill & D Le Brun)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill/C Bowers/D LeBrun)
Minor of Breed: Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds and Gold (T R & M Norton)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds and Gold (T R & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Here I Am (T R & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Quite The Prince (C & R Tuskes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (Beb Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT) (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon all About The Dress (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Valentine Del Rose (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Vashti (Cheryl Farley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Sir Tristan (C Farley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Glenloy Trully Magical (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Noel & Maureen Kay )
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenloy Trully Magical (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Keamaree Wildest Dreams (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Keamaree Every Step You Take (J / R & C Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sky Lark ET (LaGuardia Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET RN (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Summer Thunder (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Cotton Candy (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Ya Daddy (Mary Forbes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksamlee Blackops Psychosis (John & Maree Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Money Up In Flames (Helen Chen & Nicole Tindale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Moonshine Lady (Mrs S Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)