Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Show: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Konavan All Bets On Pride (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Konavan All Bets On Pride (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sharlea Rose Of Kingston (Sharon Jeffries)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nezhnoye Plamya Eyza (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Caspian (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar JoanBaez (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Mustang Sally (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Black Velvet (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Fox In Sox (Kerrie Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Angel In Disguise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Dog CC: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Fine Print (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese Kropman)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gunwise Time To Shine (G W O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Royoni by my side (Mr Glenn O'Brien)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Fine Print (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Stand My Me (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One Last Remedy (N Hutchinson)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Oldcastle Dreams ov Majik (Darelle Irvin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Midnight Run (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Nicholas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waveney Eclipse Of The Heart (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Stir The Stars (Jennifer Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Gruffydd (Caitlin Gunter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) CD RA (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Contessa (K & N Keck)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D' Oro (Mr D & Mrs T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Rafa (A Bishop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (A Bishop)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Leveque San Antonio Rose (Mandy Lee Passmore & Leah McArthur)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)