ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 331)

Best in Show 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Best in Show 2nd & Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby in Show: Harrier
Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Group 4th: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: HouseofChi Supreme By Design (L Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HouseofChi Mr Big (L Alonge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Sweet As Honey (L Alonge)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Gift Of Rhythm (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Group 2nd: Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Born To Hula (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Final Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Takit T Thlimit (Cerrie Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish By Design (Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Mystique (Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Verysharp Code Black JC (T J Amos)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Savaneta Touch The Sky (AI) (Miss B Wills)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: GoldMartini Incredible Romance (AI) (S & S Hannam / GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Degel Hold The Drama (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Elblest Alaskan Sunrise (GoldMartini Golden Retrievers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Poshvwei RA (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 32)

Group 1st: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) sFCh Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (AI) (Georgina Roberts)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak If Looks Could Kill (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Ring A Ding Ding (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) sFCh Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (AI) (Georgina Roberts)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Puppy of Breed: Wandarrak If Looks Could Kill (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Greg & Emma Parsons)
Group 3rd: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 4th: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Best Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Unknown Soldier (AI) (K Davis)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Greg & Emma Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Baby of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 2nd: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (Miss C-L O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Riddle Me This (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ibadan Liberty Belle (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like This (AI) (Mr S Paine & Mrs K Paine / Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)