Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mr G Preddy & Mr P Bowman)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mr G Preddy & Mr P Bowman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dinamyte Dinamis Girl (Mr A & Mrs C Vassilou/ Mrs J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah Lucky Marie (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Stash The Cash (AI) (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)
Minor of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette French Kiss (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beleesha Big Bang (AI) (Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)