Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 454)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Black Opal (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Spring Fever (M Chalmers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Mrs D Wazny)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Jack of Diamonds (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Earth Godess (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chopsbullis Earth Godess (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Rising Sun (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
Intermediate of Breed: Kybraaron Candy Man (M Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Under the Influence (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Zyzemup Digby (Kerry Beckhaus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzemup Pork Chop (Kerry M Beckhaus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzemup Dorothy (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zyzemup Digby (Kerry Beckhaus)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Res Bitch CC: Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Tea For Two (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun of Cosmic JP (Imp JPN) (Miss Kym Giller)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wonderdal First Avenger RE TD JC (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiktoc Lechuza Mariposa (Suzanne Brown & Deborah Neumann)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Happylea It Has To Be Harry (Deborah Neumann)