Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 617)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)
Junior in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Sweet Cherry Pie (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Shparham)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)
Puppy in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Divide N Conquer (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Sasher (Robert Wooding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sariluda gypsy day dreamer (Hollie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Whata Challenge (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Robraine Just Cruising (Mrs L M Freund)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Whatajack High Roller (Garry Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Linda Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Chiyo (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven This Is Me (Mrs K Baxter)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Turn On The Charm (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Isabella (N & M Kirkham)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Turn On The Charm (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Baby of Breed: Fireandmist Got My Flair On (Mr O Nejal / Mrs & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Sweet Cherry Pie (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Shparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Dog CC: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)