Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Bryd (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins)
Res Bitch CC: Kango Simply Red (E Tabary-Collins)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Elf Chasing Thistle (Ms Deborah Davies)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena La Dancin Nickolina (Helen Baldi)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen)
Junior of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Champion Stormbay Anchor Me (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Uglee Compiegne Peace (Mrs D Shaw & K Buss)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Velthund Sagutu Maximus (C Macdougall, J Stone, J Horsfield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nkazimlo Madam Copy (C MacDougall & J Horsfield)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Minor in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)
German Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)