Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 716)

Best in Show 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Best in Show 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Best in Show 3rd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best in Show 4th: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Shuriken Star (Kryptonic Pugs)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Shuriken Star (Kryptonic Pugs)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Itl Ch Addicted To You-Pc Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Miss C Bull)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tilcha I am Sasha (David Pollard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Shuriken Star (Kryptonic Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Ozzieas Youllcomeawaltzing (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Style N Grace ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC) (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Group 4th: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Boy Zone (Khayoz Kennels)

Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ujamaa Symphony Red (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Otesha Kei (Sheena Drai)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Boy Zone (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Lassam (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN HT PT (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Seven Wonders (Renee Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Bordarita Ive Got Plans (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aubrey's Blonde Bombshell (Imp NZ) (Vicki Russell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Robgai Wanna Keep On Dancn (Gail Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Group 3rd: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bisart Believe It Or Not (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB & Bitch CC: Simtara Steel Magnolia For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Viennese Rhapsody (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Daydreams N Memorys (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Bitch CC: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Group 4th: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Dougal Howard (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)