Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 540)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Bewtiched (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Little Rock (D Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Tilla Sunshines (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp HU) (Dean Janosa)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Candlewind Satin N Lace (Jeani Tobler)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
Intermediate of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C. C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe De Kooning (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Shadow (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker)
Res Bitch CC: Mazarelli Lady of the Breeze (Miss L Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karham Nothing Else Matters (Nicole Hammond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Turnin Back Time (Brooke Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Who Shot The Barman (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Antudor Little Ray of Sunshine (Debbie Neilson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Spry (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Reign Of Glory (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Orienta Catch Me if you Can (Orienta Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Built Tuff (Sara Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brow)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Swifdelight Miss Monroe (David Swift)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)