Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2015 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Rumiko (L J Bolden)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Rumiko (L J Bolden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mirror Image (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)
Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Uptown Funk (Atorae Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Juleme Shiraz (Judith Balfour)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Juleme Shiraz (Judith Balfour)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki LB Lennons Yoko (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki LB Lennons Hero (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kynadie Time After Time (M Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Taraikha Wunderkind (M Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Atorae Uptown Funk (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Ginger Snap (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET RE (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CD (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anduril Culzean Caledonia (Avril Stoffels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shakuru Under The Willow (Rebecca Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)
Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: SanRancho Jagged Edge CCD RN (SilverOasis Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vondoussa Back To The Future (T Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vastlynoble Keiana (Kym Dunbar)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Ilua Tamuq (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Tamuq (Don and Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Mirror Image (Mrs D Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Its My Party (C G & M A Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Eskydon Asahi (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Gorilla In The Mist (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor of Breed: Sharboop Flash Gordon (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)