Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Champion Class in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Gibzonia Dyson Boy (S Reid)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Hutcheson (VIC)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Whippet
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Junior of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Champion Class in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Mastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove Fabulous Frankie (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Krystalcove Stands To Reason (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)