Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Madigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jadechar Ready To Roar (Imp UK) (Bruce Riddell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Divide N Conquer (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jadechar Ready To Roar (Imp UK) (Bruce Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Minor of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sariluda gypsy day dreamer (Hollie Hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Whata Challenge (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack High Roller (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeCarissa Korra Delight (AI) (J W & L Aarts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Res Bitch CC: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Katja (R Verrell & S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (R Verrell & S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Puppy in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Minor of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)