Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)   (Total Entry : 273)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Collie (Rough)
Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Rippling Gold (Jude Tankard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Mistbreeze Magic Mist (Marlene Stoppini)
Open in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Cruz N At Top Speed (D & B Mackay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Favreau Unchained Melody (N Miller/ K & R Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Magic Mist (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma Smoke Across The Moon (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)
Baby of Breed: Brunkerville Diamond INTH Dark (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hekarwe Cruz N At Top Speed (D & B Mackay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (Amber Haines)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden The Rippa (N Curran / M McCoy / J Lalor)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inevitabull hot n steamy (Amber Haines)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joden The Rippa (N Curran / M McCoy / J Lalor)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / B & J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Terracarol Tatyana (Mr C Dever)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / B & J Hession)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Chance Encounter (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Rippling Gold (Jude Tankard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Terracarol Tatyana (Mr C Dever)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)
Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze The Ice King (Dwyer/ Clowes/ Harnett)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Terhakan Lusmu (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terhakan Lusmu (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Humphery B Bear (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Grandogue Red Hot Chili Pepper (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Grandogue Red Hot Chili Pepper (Robert & Trudi Bienke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay So The Journey Begins (Ms A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Humphery B Bear (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Divadanes Got Tha Moves (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mistykent Lady Kirra (Pat Kentwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jeunesse One Forthe Money (Pat Kentwell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Res Dog CC: Mistykent Tis Brown Out (Pat Kentwell)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Jedi Knight (R Griffith)
Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Solitary Diamond (Lyn McDonald)