Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 425)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
State Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Minor in Group: Pug
Midgnvic Toto (Miss Vicky Hamilton)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Bellissimo (Monika Zacharek)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
State Bred of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Outta Th Park (E Chandler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em For Six (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Got Hair Don’t Care (Danielle Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midgnvic Toto (Miss Vicky Hamilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Trebbiano (G W & G B Fulton, Mrs E Williamson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Trebbiano (G W & G B Fulton, Mrs E Williamson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Gohtcha Andromeda (R L Firns)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Durers Castle Caernarfon (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Formulabluz Call Me Minnie (Amanda Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst CDX RE QND (A Scrimgeour / R Banks / F Ellis)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hotter Than Hell (AI) (Mr D Ellis / Ms R Bank & Ms A Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst CDX RE QND (A Scrimgeour / R Banks / F Ellis)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caranthar Midnight Fantasy (Mrs L and Miss C Foster)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aviarii Sophie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (Chris Thompson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Quicksand (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Quicksand (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Silver Lining (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Kirsty Post)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
T Ch Ellerran Dream Big RN JD SD TK.S TSD (Mrs Paula D Wilkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Baby of Breed: Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaleasco Spring To Life (Karen Hagarty)
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Minor of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Ellerran Dream Big RN JD SD TK.S TSD (Mrs Paula D Wilkins)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Kirsty Post)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay My Bright Yindi (Marko Rajakovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Coco Chanel (Ms Caroline Owens)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Coco Chanel (Ms Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (Ms V E White)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Trailee Candyman (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)