Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 1074)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 215)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (R & A Morse)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Roll Of The Dice (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Bethany Bieleny)
Junior of Breed: Mohawk Like a Sunrise (V Bridle/B Tant)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mohawk Rubys and Diamonds (Miss B Bieleny)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (R & A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Ananda Cinderella Story (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda catch me if u can (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Sakura (Kawaiichin Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Dances With Dragons (Ms J Faulkner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Wongan Dangerous Liaison (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hytib Cookies And Cream (Heidi Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 120)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James (Linda Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Trailblazing River (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Liya (Debra Huon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)  (Group Entry : 170)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron To Catch A Thief (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Red Rum (Mr L & Mrs AM Hearn)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (Mrs Helen Watson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Paper Lizard Spock (Judith O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Guilty Secrets (Biggs / Hardy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Grand Ovation (Glenbrook Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Light The Fuse (Hana Balogova)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Iamgoldn Matilda (C & I Ainsworth)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Deveron To Catch A Thief (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Red Rum (Mr L & Mrs AM Hearn)
Minor of Breed: Pendoric Girl On Fire (L G & A M Hearn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Wizard King (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Minor of Breed: HuntrsDale Unique Dancer (J Angwin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom The Eyez Have It CCD RN TDX (J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (Mrs Helen Watson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Gibson (NSW) (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zoloto Hot Gossip (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zoloto Hot Gossip (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Arcon Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Millissa Fox/Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and J Mauger)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Junior of Breed: Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and J Mauger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald)
Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Baby of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Junior of Breed: Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 154)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Ocean Breeze (J & D Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Goldnlily Of The Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Fireworks (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Wishes and Dreams (Miss S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Avecrouge sheer delight (Lorraine Di Pietro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belchlo Golden Boy (Mr S Bonnici)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Solitary Spark (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowispa Goldnlily Of The Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Ocean Breeze (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintsRus Sins and Secrets (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Chowzen Xiao Min (Ms C Porter)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)

Chow Chow
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Chowzen Xiao Min (Ms C Porter)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Silver Chimera (Thunderfire kennels & Cian and Mark Hooper)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond English Prince (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Soolim To Have And Have Not (R Shearer)
Minor of Breed: Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Miss R L Millner)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rubichi Sorcerer Merlin Emrys (Rubichi Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bateau Chien Road to Riches (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beadale Beleive It Or Not (Mrs K A Doyle & Mrs L P Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)