Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 347)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Newfashion It's All About Me (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins/ Mr I Harland)
Minor in Show: Pug
Sebandee black in a flash (Rev C Seymour)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Silver Coin (Mrs N Watson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee black in a flash (Rev C Seymour)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Parkavon Master of Mission (Imp NZ) (Jan Hellessey)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodella Hot Gossip (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Breshaad Mellow Yellow (L M Cashman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Chartruese Talk Oth Town (Sonya Kantor)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barad Misty Mountain (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Silver Coin (Mrs N Watson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Master of Mission (Imp NZ) (Jan Hellessey)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Khyleini News Flash (Jan Hellessey)
Puppy of Breed: Valvista Smart Alec (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hk Ch AC Dynasty Top Performance (Imp HK) (E A Coleman)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl The Black Pearl (K Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Mr Oliver (Yvonne Metzger)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee black in a flash (Rev C Seymour)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kurvon Ruby Tuesday (Yvonne m Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba ET (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior of Breed: Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Just Frank (Ms & Miss J Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucroft Devil Wears Prada (Beaucroft kennels & Denise Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (Christopher Cameron)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba ET (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (C & H Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Austinsdream Funky Fantom (Salena & Craig Jones)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Cheney/jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Beyonce Single Lady (Kristy & Glenn Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Neut Ch Peppagrove Shannons Gift (AI) RN ADX JD SPD SD (Kathy Seadon)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)

Bearded Collie
Junior of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Delight (AI) (Kathy Seadon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Peppagrove Shannons Gift (AI) RN ADX JD SPD SD (Kathy Seadon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Austinsdream Funky Fantom (Salena & Craig Jones)
Baby of Breed: Cheney/jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Beyonce Single Lady (Kristy & Glenn Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wigelbears Sweeterthan Fiction (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luvoes Forever in Blue Genes (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion It's All About Me (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins/ Mr I Harland)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Omarella GingerNPoppiseed Kiss (Kelly Smith)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kuhnheit Cos Im The Real Thing (Rosemary Adler)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Time To Party (Ms J Jenkins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson The Next Chapter (J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor of Breed: Omarella GingerNPoppiseed Kiss (Kelly Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Omarella The Mercedes (Kelly Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Kadence Just Pure Luv (Imp NZ) (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Panic at the Disco (Yvonne M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion It's All About Me (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins/ Mr I Harland)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Hoist The Colours (Dominic Carbonari / Mr C & Mrs l Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuhnheit Cos Im The Real Thing (Rosemary Adler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Inselstaat Oerlikon (Mr J Brady)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Inselstaat Senta (Jim Brady)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Time To Party (Ms J Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Mirror Image (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillofsilver Quantum of Solace (T Luttrell/A Tabrett/K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Hollywood Legends (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (E A Coleman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Mirror Image (Mrs Trudi Counsell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)