Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Datyouneek Nelsons Reflection (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kimissa Likwid Gold (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CD RAE3 JD ET (Penny Windlow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nantiki Pocket Full O Sunshine (Janice Boyce)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nantiki Pollyanna (Janice Boyce)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CD RAE3 JD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cogglyn Anahi (Kerry Cannon)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Wen Yr Hot Yr Hot (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois in the Name of Luv (Helen Hayden)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Likwid Gold (R & M Clancy)
Puppy of Breed: Chinois The Naked Gun (Helen P Hayden)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blanerne Nebula (K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blanerne Veronica (Mrs K A Alexander)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cavhill Buccleuch (Mrs R P Slade)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Datyouneek Nelsons Reflection (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Reach for th Starz (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuyaram Lola (Cheryl Thuillier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Oopsy Daisy (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Chocolate Coated (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Elizabeth Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC: Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Silver Lining (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Besko Boys Quick Skeet (AI) (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Love Actually (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cadiz Gold Rush (Christine Faint & William Mackander)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Constant comment (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Constant comment (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Penny Farthing (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Benjamin Button (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Packed Full O Fun (W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Reflection (Judy / Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton & Neil Ford / B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Splash All That Jazz (Imp SWE) (William Mackander)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Baby of Breed: Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splash All That Jazz (Imp SWE) (William Mackander)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)