Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Bokson Honey Child (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sompeeto Hokie Pokie Miss (C Roberts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Take Two (B J & W J Graham)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Steppin Tu The Tango (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds/Helen Meier/Stan Whipps)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sonicstaff Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Tickety Boo (Yvonne Butler)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (B & M Wheeler)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Tickety Boo (Yvonne Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langrigg Lightning McQueen (B Vecchio / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Ain't Misbehavin (M Rowley / R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra The Rockford Peaches (Nicole Keedle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celticheart Hearts on Fire (Sonia Smith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Law and Order (Heidi Crane)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Bokson Honey Child (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Jadenchi Material Girl (Ms Margaret Mason)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Cynthia Graham)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Honey Child (M Larrett & K Connolly)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Jadenchi Material Girl (Ms Margaret Mason)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Cynthia Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (Wayne and Shanna Blackman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (Wayne and Shanna Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)