The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   (Total Entry : 452)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Edenridge Walking In Memphis (Chris Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)
Baby of Breed: Darkrai Illegal Harmonies (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Dog CC: Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)
Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (Sue Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Cierrasedge Thepromisedprince (G & V Ling)
Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Flying Circus (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Silverstream Moon Maiden (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Pivotal New Romantic (Ms K de Stefano)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Bitch CC: Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magombe Ziggy Stardust (P J & J Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)
Junior of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kombinalong A Boy Name Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathkin Talk Of The Town (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Minor of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Benitaro (Miss J Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda J Huggins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)