Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 127)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Intermediate in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Nah Imana (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
(T) Ch Killara Double the Money (P & D Howard)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Splash the Cash RN TSDX (P & D Howard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard)
Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Double the Money (P & D Howard)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Heroeswit SS Sergeant (Talei Dowling)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (Danika Wilds)
Minor of Breed: Atanga Good luck Charm (L Young & B Bayliss)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heroeswit SS Sergeant (Talei Dowling)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Baby in Group: Great Dane
Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)