Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 2-Aug-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 636)
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Danish Dilemma (Sue Bruno)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Taittinger (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 124)
Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Elenbah Gently Does It (KarenMcAllister)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (B R & B J Matthews)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristy's Pride Bloody Sunday (Imp NL) (Mrs J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elcasita Dream Weaver (Mrs J M Mannell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Bromear Ferrero Rocher (Mrs M Boole)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Elenbah Gently Does It (KarenMcAllister)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elenbah Just A Rumor (Carmel Dowley)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu The Impossible Dream (Patricia Smith)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Hot Pursuit (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackerly Who Dares Wins (Ms Janet McGregor)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (B R & B J Matthews)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD) (Group Entry : 83)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bajan Hon Lady Pink Flower (Robert N Grannum)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anitefire Lovin This Party (AI) (C Brickland/C Tschutura)
Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Chips Rafferty (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Ouwitllemate Stealing Hearts (Donna Horne)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Magic of Music (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Red Hot Gossip (Mr J & C Bourke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill & Mrs D Le Brun)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Rackelmawna Mac Hamish (Patricia Bates)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 98)
Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Danish Dilemma (Sue Bruno)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Sharlani I Carnt Hear You (Alana Meek)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Cobalt Danish Dilemma (Sue Bruno)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Cruisin On Ice (Lorraine Emerton)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ) (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin (Mrs Linda Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Turnip The Music (Melissa Grant & David Kill)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlani I Carnt Hear You (Alana Meek)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sharlani I Know What Boys Like (Alana Meek)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (Alana Meek)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Quite Th Heartbreaker (LH) (Judy Glover)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 96)
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lighten Up (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lighten Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Olivia (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Dakley Gizel (D Cross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Shooting Star (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seablueridge Ruby (Trish Gonzalez)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Piaffe Anastasia (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piaffe A Little Night Music (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Jencol Herefa the Applause (Ms J Baker)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Be Adam (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (Jenine & Wayne Glenn)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Jencol Herefa the Applause (Ms J Baker)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Evita (Mandy Doyle)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Waloes Back To The Future (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Electro Special Attraction (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith and G Keown)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Poppy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (NSW) (Group Entry : 81)
Aust Ch Krystaway Taittinger (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Johgra In The Reflection (Mr J Grant & Miss M Watt)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Top Secret (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Remix (Mrs M J Stewart)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Jody Williams)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Taittinger (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Johgra In The Reflection (Mr J Grant & Miss M Watt)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Gonna Fly Forever (Mr A & Mrs S Bruce)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Dante Guilfo (Rhonda Brumby)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Time To Shine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)